You are viewing Bracebridge Heath, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire. The main page on hagnaby.uk is Hagnaby, East Kirkby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hagnaby
←Back to overview
Crime · Bracebridge Heath

Reported crime in Bracebridge Heath

282 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
282
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11741%
Anti social behaviour7025%
Shoplifting259%
Other theft207%
Criminal damage and arson176%
Public order83%
Burglary72%
Other crime72%
Drugs52%
Vehicle crime41%
Possession of weapons10%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences13122551114131091013117
Anti social behaviour1562334423581570
Shoplifting512141113625
Other theft133141213120
Criminal damage and arson1211311122217
Public order12111118
Burglary21137
Other crime311117
Drugs111115
Vehicle crime224
Possession of weapons11
Robbery11
Total402611142122211720232839282
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bracebridge Heath, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,794.