You are viewing North Greetwell, Greetwell parish, West Lindsey, Lincolnshire. The main page on hagnaby.uk is Hagnaby, East Kirkby parish, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire.Back to Hagnaby
←Back to overview
Crime · North Greetwell

Reported crime in the parish of Greetwell

224 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 95 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Greetwell, which includes North Greetwell. There are no separate figures for North Greetwell. What each figure covers

Total incidents
224
Rate / 1,000
95
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9442%
Other crime3214%
Anti social behaviour3214%
Other theft188%
Criminal damage and arson178%
Public order146%
Vehicle crime52%
Shoplifting42%
Burglary31%
Bicycle theft21%
Robbery21%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences912881168331151094
Other crime3543242123332
Anti social behaviour113133284632
Other theft311234418
Criminal damage and arson3331231117
Public order11212112314
Vehicle crime21115
Shoplifting11114
Burglary1113
Bicycle theft112
Robbery112
Drugs11
Total20221719191518814311724224
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering North Greetwell, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,355.